Author Topic: Setting.php  (Read 60 times)

Offline kurtulus

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • Seodmos Articles Directory
Setting.php
« on: October 17, 2014, 08:57:12 AM »
Hello, please help me!! i hava a new server and upload my script. Because it was an Error!! i cannot go in der Admin Panel and my Script show these Error!!

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/seodmosc/public_html/settings.php on line 19

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/seodmosc/public_html/settings.php on line 25

What can I do??

Thanks

Offline alexa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 446
  • Karma: +7/-1
Re: Setting.php
« Reply #1 on: October 19, 2014, 06:00:47 PM »
Hello,

Please replace code in settings.php

with this code:


Code: [Select]
<?php
$filename = 'admin/version.php';
if (!file_exists($filename)) {
echo "<a href='install/index.php'><font>It seems to be script is not installed.</font></a>";
die();
}
include ('admin/config.php');
include ('classes/adodb/adodb.inc.php');
$dbdriver = "mysql";
######################################
#$ADODB_CACHE_DIR = 'db/ADODB_cache';#
######################################
$conn = ADONewConnection($dbdriver);
$conn->Connect($server,$user,$password,$database);
##############################
#$conn->debug = true;
#$recordSet = &$conn->CacheExecute(3600, 'SELECT optionid, nameopt, valueopt, module, active FROM abcoption');
##############################
$recordSet = $conn->Execute('SELECT optionid, nameopt, valueopt, module, active FROM abcoption');
if(!$recordSet)
    print $conn->ErrorMsg();
else
    while(!$recordSet->EOF) {
        $option[$recordSet->fields[0]] = $recordSet->fields[2];
        $recordSet->MoveNext();
}
$sitetitle = $option[1];
$metadesc = $option[2];
$keywords = $option[3];
$sitepath = $option[4];
$langs = $option[5];
$caching = $option[6];
$themes = $option[7];
$sitemail = $option[8];
$sitedisabled = $option[9];
$rewritemod = $option[10];
$toplinks = $option[11];
$frontext = $option[12];
$header = $option[13];
$signuprole = $option[14];
$signupapp = $option[15];
$newson = $option[16];
$newstext = $option[17];
$siteabout = $option[18];
$siteprivacy = $option[19];
$siteterms = $option[20];
$maxposting = $option[21];
$adsoffon = $option[23];
$senseup = $option[24];
$sensedown = $option[25];
$stopspam = $option[26];
$payoffon = $option[28];
$payvalue = $option[29];
$payday = $option[30];
$paycode = $option[31];
$paymail = $option[32];
$gcomment = $option[33];
$incitem = $option[34];
include ('libs/Smarty.class.php');
$smarty = new smarty();
$smarty->template_dir = 'themes/'.$themes;
$smarty->compile_dir = 'temp/templates_c';
$smarty->config_dir = 'temp/config';
$smarty->cache_dir = 'temp/cache';
$smarty->assign('sitetitle',$sitetitle);
$smarty->assign('keywords',$keywords);
$smarty->assign('metadesc',$metadesc);
$smarty->assign('sitepath',$sitepath);
$smarty->assign('langs',$langs);
$smarty->assign('themes',$themes);
$smarty->assign('rewritemod',$rewritemod);
$smarty->assign('toplinks',$toplinks);
$smarty->assign('frontext',$frontext);
$smarty->assign('header',$header);
$smarty->assign('newson',$newson);
$smarty->assign('newstext',$newstext);
$smarty->assign('siteabout',$siteabout);
$smarty->assign('siteprivacy',$siteprivacy);
$smarty->assign('siteterms',$siteterms);
$smarty->assign('adsoffon',$adsoffon);
$smarty->assign('senseup',$senseup);
$smarty->assign('sensedown',$sensedown);
$smarty->assign('payday',$payday);
$smarty->assign('gcomment',$gcomment);
if($sitedisabled == 1){
echo"<center><img src='themes/classic/styles/images/under.gif' border='0'></center>";
die();
}
if ( !is_readable("themes/".$themes ."/main.php") ) { echo 'Template not found, Please check root configuration.'; $recordSet->Close(); die();}
require_once ('languages/lang_'.$langs.'.php');

$recordSet->Close();
?>

Do you get any error message when you try login in?


« Last Edit: October 19, 2014, 06:05:18 PM by alexa »

Offline kurtulus

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • Seodmos Articles Directory
Re: Setting.php
« Reply #2 on: October 20, 2014, 11:04:05 AM »
Hello,

before I enter the admin data does this error message!!

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/seodmosc/public_html/admin/signin.php on line 22



Offline kurtulus

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • Seodmos Articles Directory
Re: Setting.php
« Reply #3 on: October 20, 2014, 11:06:51 AM »
Hello, this come if I Admin login write!!

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/seodmosc/public_html/admin/signin.php on line 22

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/seodmosc/public_html/admin/signin.php on line 47

Warning: session_regenerate_id(): Cannot regenerate session id - headers already sent in /home/seodmosc/public_html/admin/securesession.class.php on line 62

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/seodmosc/public_html/admin/signin.php:22) in /home/seodmosc/public_html/admin/signin.php on line 75

Offline kurtulus

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • Seodmos Articles Directory
Re: Setting.php
« Reply #4 on: October 20, 2014, 11:10:34 AM »
Hello,

if i will open a new article it come this error!!

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/seodmosc/public_html/post.php on line 25

Sorrya i must open 3 reply while i send you 3 images!!

Thank you very much!!

Offline alexa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 446
  • Karma: +7/-1
Re: Setting.php
« Reply #5 on: October 20, 2014, 11:20:04 AM »
Please try with this admin/signin.php.....

Offline alexa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 446
  • Karma: +7/-1
Re: Setting.php
« Reply #6 on: October 20, 2014, 11:23:33 AM »
..and with this post.php and edititem.php

Offline alexa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 446
  • Karma: +7/-1
Re: Setting.php
« Reply #7 on: October 20, 2014, 11:26:48 AM »
In settings.php replace this code:

Code: [Select]
?>

with this code:

Code: [Select]
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_STRICT & ~E_NOTICE);
?>


In admin/header.php replace this code:

Code: [Select]
error_reporting(E_ERROR | E_WARNING | E_PARSE);

with this code:

Code: [Select]
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_STRICT & ~E_NOTICE);

+ upload attachments

Offline kurtulus

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • Seodmos Articles Directory
Re: Setting.php
« Reply #8 on: October 20, 2014, 02:35:10 PM »
Hello Alexa,

Thanks for the help everything worked great !! ;)


Offline alexa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 446
  • Karma: +7/-1
Re: Setting.php
« Reply #9 on: October 21, 2014, 12:36:23 AM »
Please upload again vote.php [attachment].