Author Topic: Specify the time in minutes [e.g. 45] '??'  (Read 845 times)

Offline ringlis

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 44
  • Karma: +0/-0
Specify the time in minutes [e.g. 45] '??'
« on: January 11, 2018, 05:33:01 PM »
Hello,

I have version 2.8 for some reason when I try to add a new recipe it says "Specify the time in minutes [e.g. 45] '??'"but, I have all the times selected from the drop down list.  I have not made any changes to the script and not sure why it just started.

The server did update the PHP server side from 5.5 to 5.6.

Thank you,
Robert

Offline ringlis

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 44
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Specify the time in minutes [e.g. 45] '??'
« Reply #1 on: January 14, 2018, 04:25:36 PM »
Not sure why, but, I am still getting this warning even after upgrading to current version.

Offline alexa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 484
  • Karma: +7/-1
Re: Specify the time in minutes [e.g. 45] '??'
« Reply #2 on: January 15, 2018, 03:54:06 AM »
You need to check  * Ready In -> minutes

Offline ringlis

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 44
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Specify the time in minutes [e.g. 45] '??'
« Reply #3 on: January 15, 2018, 01:45:58 PM »
I have added lots of recipes to the website, but, for some reason it keeps giving me an error now.  I do have all the required fields completed and still get the warning.

See attached screen shots.

Offline alexa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 484
  • Karma: +7/-1
Re: Specify the time in minutes [e.g. 45] '??'
« Reply #4 on: January 16, 2018, 04:20:52 AM »
Try to remove this code from post.php, edit.php, editarticle.php

Code: [Select]
$list = "/(content-type|mime-version|content-transfer-encoding|to:|bcc:|cc:|document.cookie|document.write|onmouse|onkey|onclick|onload)/i";
 foreach ($name as $name) {
  if (preg_match($list, $name)) {
   echo "<div class='error'>$lang[1042] '??' </div></div></div>";
   $smarty->display('footer.php');
   die();
  }
  if (preg_match("/</", $name)) {
   echo "<div class='error'>$lang[1042] '<' </div></div></div>";
   $smarty->display('footer.php');
   die();
  }
 }

Offline ringlis

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 44
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Specify the time in minutes [e.g. 45] '??'
« Reply #5 on: January 16, 2018, 05:17:25 PM »
Hello Alexa,

That now lets me add a recipe.  When I try to approve or delete I now get a 404 message as the script is trying to bring up this page:
/setitems.php?ref=3&id=200&reluniver=180115193638

Offline alexa

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 484
  • Karma: +7/-1
Re: Specify the time in minutes [e.g. 45] '??'
« Reply #6 on: January 16, 2018, 06:03:58 PM »
There is no link to setitems.php in version 3.6.